Chairman:

Mitko Kostov, St. Kliment Ohridski University, Bitola, Macedonia

Vice Chairmen:

Nebojša Dončov, University of Niš, Serbia
Kalin Dimitrov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Honorary Chairmen:

Cvetko Mitrovski, St. Kliment Ohridski University, Bitola, Macedonia
Bratislav Milovanović, Singidunum University, Niš, Serbia
Rumen Arnaudov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Local Coordinators:

Stojanche Nusev, Dean of the Faculty of Technical Sciences, St. Kliment Ohridski University, Bitola, Macedonia
Dragan Mančić, Dean of the Faculty of Electronic Engineering, University of Niš, Serbia
Ilia Iliev, Dean of the Faculty of Telecommunications, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Members:

Agata Manolova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Biljana Stošić, University of Niš, Serbia
Boyanka Nikolova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Brian Barsky, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Chrysostomos Stylios, Technological Education Institute of Epiros, Greece
Đani Juričić, Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Désiré Dauphin Rasolomampionona, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Dimitar Taskovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, Macedonia
Dimiter Alexandrov, Lakehead University, Canada
Dragan Denić, University of Niš, Serbia
Dragan Stojanović, University of Niš, Serbia
Dušanka Bošković, University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Eduard Ivanjko, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Evelin Krmac, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Evelina Pencheva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Fernando Alvarez, University of Extremadura, Spain
Filiz Güneş, Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Ismail Altas, Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
Ivan Corbev, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University Skopje, Macedonia
J.A.R.P. de Carvalho, University Beira Interior, Portugal
Jair Minoro Abe, Paulista University, Brazil
Jan Machac, Czech Technical University, Prague, Czech Republic
Jugoslav Joković, University of Niš, Serbia
Karel Raz, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic
Kazumi Nakamatsu, University of Hyogo, Japan
Ljupčo Trpezanovski, St. Kliment Ohridski University Bitola, Macedonia
Mariofanna Milanova, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
Mikolaj Bartłomiejczyk, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Mikolaj Leszczuk, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Nikola Donato, University of Messina, Italy
Pece Mitrevski, St. Kliment Ohridski University Bitola, Macedonia
Petar Popovski, Aalborg University, Denmark
Peter Planinšič, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Slavko Rupčić, University of Osijek, Croatia
Stanimir Valtchev, New University of Lisbon, Portugal
Stefan Stancescu, Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania
Stevo Bozinovski, South Carolina State University, USA
Szilvia Nagy, University of Gyor, Hungary
Urban Burnik, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Uwe Siart, Technical University of Munich, Germany
Vincenzo Piuri, University of Milan, Italy
Wojciech Krzysztofik, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Wojtek Bock, University of Ottawa, Canada
Zdenka Babić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoran Jovanović, University of Niš, Serbia
Zoran Stanković, University of Niš, Serbia